blastortoise:

it’s weird how straight boys will find out that a girl is bisexual and then think that girl wants to fuck them with another girl. And if they find out a guy is gay they think that guy wants to fuck them.

No one wants to have sex with you. You are are not cute. At all.

This will be a day long remembered.  It has seen the end of Kenobi, it will soon see the end of the Rebellion.

bear1na:

Star Wars - Darth Vader, Stormtroopers, Princess Leia, Han Solo, and Luke Skywalker by Stuart Immonen

tagged by sundriedstars

Name: Tyler

Nickname: Ty and Lee

Birthday: May 20th, 1994

Sexuality: idk, man, if you’re hot, you’re hot.

Height: 5’4” 

Time zone: Mountain

What time and date is it there? 10:34 PM, 8/31/2014

Average hours of sleep? 8ish~

Last thing I googled: What Lion-O’s sword was called because my dad and I were having a debate.

Most used phrase(s): “that’s dope”, “what a nerd”, and the word “ok” in a very sarcastic tone~

First word that comes to mind: sleep

Last thing I said to a family member: idk, probably something about how Lion-o would kick He-Man’s ass.

One place that makes me happy: My bedroom.

Favorite Beverage: Juice. Just any juice.

Last movie I saw in theaters: Guardians of the Galaxy

3 things you can’t live without: Pandora, my favorite black pen, and chapstick.

Something I plan on learning: how to be a boss ass bitch

A piece of advice for your followers? Don’t get into comics. You will lose money, you will be disappointed with authors and artists, and you will cry. It is a parasite to your well-being and bank account. Just don’t do it.

*idk who to tag; whoever wants to do it can~

film genre meme: [1/5] sci-fi
star wars original trilogy (1977, 1980, 1983)

For over a thousand generations, the Jedi were the guardians of peace and justice in the Old Republic — before the dark times. Before the Empire.

  • Sexual orientation: A wet Henry Cavill in a Superman suit.

everydaycomics:

Actually I have many, but mostly to do with explosives and arson.

Batman and (Robin) Wonder Woman #30 (2014)

Together again, huh? Wouldn’t miss it.

booknerdbooknerd said: Hi! I was wondering where you got the empire strikes back tshirt, it's amazing.

Ahhh, thank youuu

You’re the 3rd person to ask me so I’m just gonna publish the link; here you go!

©CP